Privacy Policy

1. Cookie Policy

All Fields is a leading company that puts your instore marketing concepts into practice All Fields focuses on the following 3 core activities within the European market: : (i) Merchandising & Remodeling, (ii) Technical Installations, and (iii) Store Conversions.

This Privacy Policy applies to the following parties:
Any user of the website www.allfields.be and all its sub-sites (hereinafter “Website”) offered by All Fields with registered office at 2840 Rumst, Catenbergstraat 2b (hereinafter “we” or “us” or “All Fields”), and with company number 0540.831.121. All Fields is the owner and operator of the Website; All Fields is the owner and operator of the Website;
– All Fields’ customers.

2. Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

Due to the nature of our business, we need to process a variety of personal data. To ensure that your data is protected and only used where necessary, we are committed to maintaining the highest standards of privacy, including the privacy law ‘GDPR’ (General Data Protection Regulation).

Your privacy is important to us, so we’ve developed this Privacy Policy that sets out how we collect, disclose, transfer and use (“process”) the personal data that you share with us, and which rights you have. Please take a moment to read through this policy.

This Privacy Policy applies to all information transmitted to us by electronic means as well as to all information transmitted to our offices situated in Rumst. This information may be collected both through the forms on our Website and through the information you provide to us via e-mail and forms in our Rumst offices.

Please note that when you contact us through another electronic medium (such as Facebook or Instagram), the Privacy Policy of those websites shall prevail in case of conflict with this Privacy Policy.

3. How to contact us?

For questions, comments or other actions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us through the following channels:
– Telephone: +32 3 449 74 94
– E-mail:
– Address: Catenbergstraat 2B, 2840 Rumst
– Website: www.allfields.be

4. Which information do we collect?

– Identification information such as your first and last name, address, e-mail address, phone number, etc.
– Data related to your customer file such as customer number and creation date of your file, including financial data such as bank account number, overview of payments etc.
– Personal information regarding your use of our Website: IP-address, device ID and model, referral source, language settings, browser type, operating system, geographic location, length of visit, page visited, or information regarding the timing, frequency and pattern of your visit. This information may be aggregated and may help us gather useful information regarding the use of the Website. In the event that such usage information is anonymized (and therefore not traceable to you as a natural person), then such information is not covered by this Privacy Policy. This information is collected automatically through your use of the Website.
– Personal data concerning education, training, profession and employment Information about your health and/or criminal record will only be processed in accordance with the restrictive provisions imposed by law and only if this information is relevant to your application.

5. The valid legal basis for the processing of your personal data

– In order to process your personal data, we ask you, as a future or current customer of All Fields, for your consent. For example, the processing of the data you provide to us by filling out the contact form on our Website is based on your consent.
– We also need personal data to enter into or perform a contract with you.
– When we process your data as part of a contract, the collection of certain personal data is necessary to comply with our legal obligations.

6. What do we use your personal data for?

We handle your data for several purposes:
– Data from web forms
o Appointments and communication
o Statistical purposes (anonymized).
– Data about your customer file
o Customer management
– Identification Information
o Identification and communication
o Provision of information
– User Information
o Support of the Website
o Improvement of user experience
– Personal data relating to education, training, profession and employment
o Search, screen and select candidates to fill open positions

7. How long do we keep your data?

We guarantee that we do not keep collected personal data longer than necessary to achieve the intended purpose. Retention periods vary depending on the type of data, contracts and applicable legal requirements. In general, your data will be kept for 7 years after the end of our contractual relationship or 3 years if there is no contractual relationship between us.

In addition, we are entitled to retain your personal data if this is necessary in order to comply with our legal obligations, to bring a legal claim or defend ourselves against such a claim or for reasons of proof. Other data that may be necessary for an adequate after-sales service, or future service, will be kept anonymized to the extent possible so that it is not traceable to identifiable individuals for longer than necessary.

If you withdraw your consent or if you object to the processing of personal data, and such objection is sustained, we will delete your personal data. We will however keep those personal data necessary to respect your preferences in the future.

When the retention of the personal data is no longer required, they will be securely destroyed or deleted, or made available to you as a data subject

8. Who has access to your data?

If you are a customer of ours, we may pass on your personal data to suppliers with whom we have contracted to offer you services. Such services include hosting our web server, analyzing data, providing legal, accounting and marketing services. If you are a supplier to us, we may pass on your personal data to our customers to contact you.

To the extent necessary or appropriate, we may disclose information to government agencies, consultants, and other third parties to comply with applicable law, the service of legal procedures, or if we reasonably believe we should do so to (a) comply with the law requiring such disclosure; (b) protect the rights or property of IP or its associated companies; (c) prevent a crime or protect national security or (d) protect the personal safety of users or the public.

We do make use of social media plugins to direct you to our social media channels and to allow you to interact with our content. These social media channels are Facebook, Instagram and LinkedIn. In the event you click such link, such social media service provider may collect personal data about you and may link this information to your existing profile on such social media.

We are not responsible for the use of your personal data by such social media service provider. In such case, the social media service provider will act as controller. For your information only, we have included the relevant links (these may be changed from time to time by the relevant service provider):
(a) Facebook: facebook.com/about/privacy
(b) Instagram: help.instagram.com/155833707900388
(c) LinkedIn: linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

We will not transfer your data to customers outside the EEA (European Economic Area) without your express consent.

9. What are my rights?

This article contains an overview of your principal rights under applicable data protection law. We have tried to summarize them for you in a clear and legible way. As already indicated above, these rights can be invoked through the following channels:
– Telephone: +32 (0)3 449 74 94
– E-mail:
– Address: Catenbergstraat 2B, 2840 Rumst
– Website: www.allfields.be

We shall try to respond to your request without unreasonable delay and in any event within a period of one month after receiving your request. If we are unable to respond within the aforementioned one-month period and wish to extend the period, or in the event that we will not act on your request, we will notify you.

Right of access

Right of access means, first of all, that we must inform you about what happens to your data and describe your rights. In addition, we must provide you with a copy of your personal data upon your request. You will receive a copy upon simple request through one of the channels mentioned above. Please note that only the first copy is free of charge In order to verify the identity of the person requesting access to their data, we will ask for proof of your identity. If we have doubts about your identity, we will only take action after we have been able to confirm your identity.

We will send you the information by e-mail, but you can also ask us to send you the information by post.

It is possible that certain documents contain personal data of other persons who enjoy the same protection as you. We must therefore anonymize certain documents, which may take some time We will always inform you if we cannot comply with the request within one month

Right to rectification (‘right to correction’)

If we are in possession of incorrect or incomplete information, we will correct it upon simple request. In the event that we ourselves suspect that your data is no longer up to date, we may contact you to verify this.

Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)

In some circumstances, you have the right to the erasure of your personal data without undue delay. Those circumstances include:
(a) The personal data are no longer needed in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
(b)You withdraw your consent, and no other lawful ground exists;
(c)The processing is for direct marketing purposes;
(d)The personal data have been unlawfully processed; or, (e)Erasure is necessary for compliance with EU law or Belgian law.

If there is a specific situation in which this removal cannot be performed, we will notify you. The reasons for not being able to fulfill your request are one of the following:
(a) For the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
(b) For reasons of public interest in the field of public health;
(c) For purposes of archiving in the public interest, or statistical purposes;
(d) To fulfill a legal obligation; or,
(e) For the establishment, exercise or substantiation of a legal claim.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data (meaning that the personal data may only be stored by us and may only be used for limited purposes), if:
(a) You contest the accuracy of the personal data (and only for as long as it takes to verify that accuracy);
(b) The processing is unlawful and you request restriction (as opposed to exercising the right to erasure);
(c) We no longer need the personal data for the purposes of our processing, but you require personal data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; or,
(d) You have objected to processing, pending the verification of that objection.

In addition to our right to store your personal data, we may still process it, but only:
(a) With your consent;
(b) For the establishment, exercise or substantiation of a legal claim;
(c) To protect the rights of another natural or legal person; or,
(d) For reasons of public interest.

Before we lift the restriction on the processing of your personal data, you will be informed.

Right to notification

When you invoke the rights mentioned above, with the exception of the right of access, we shall communicate any rectification, erasure of personal data or restriction of processing carried out to any recipient to whom the personal data has been provided, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. We will inform you of those recipients upon your request.

Right to data portability

To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is consent, and such processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. However, this right does not apply where it would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

You also have the right to have your personal data transferred directly to another company, if this is technically possible, and/or to store your personal data for further personal use on a private device.

Right to object to processing

You have the right at any time – for reasons related to your particular situation – to object to the processing of your personal data, but only to the extent that the legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary for:

(a) The performance of a task of general interest or a task in the exercise of public authority conferred on us;

(b) The purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party.

If you make such an objection, we will cease to process the personal information unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling for direct marketing purposes). If you make such an objection, we will cease to process your personal data for this purpose.

10. Can you withdraw your consent?

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time. However, there are two exceptions. First, if there is another legal basis for processing your data, we will still process your data within that legal basis Second, withdrawal of consent may not be used to circumvent contractual obligations. In short, if you withdraw your consent, this only works towards the future and all previous processing is considered lawful If the need to perform a contract is present, your data will continue to be processed on that basis.

You may withdraw your consent by contacting us at:
– Telephone: +32 (0)3 449 74 94
– E-mail:
– Address: Catenbergstraat 2B, 2840 Rumst
– Website: www.allfields.be

11. How to file a complaint?

If you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection. You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. In Belgium, you can submit a complaint to the Authority for the protection of personal data (Data Protection Authority), Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel ().

12. Why do we require you to fill in certain fields before you can submit a request?

This allows us to answer your question quickly and easily. All other information you provide is optional. If you do not fill in the required fields or fill them in incorrectly, your question may not be (fully) answered.

13. Changes in our policy

This Privacy Policy replaces all previous versions and applies as of 17/09/2021. We reserve the right to modify and/or update this policy at any time With the exception of minor changes, we will notify you of any change that has an impact on your situation.